OK
title-leftPFN-E212RL20 title-right
bg-corner

Key Features

• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 10BaseT,IEEE 802.3U100Base TX and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit  Ethernet Standards

• One 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP Port and One 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Port

• One 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Fiber Port can support either Multi or Single Mode

• TP Port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation

• Multiple Fiber Connectors Providing 19” Converter Chassis for up to 16 slots with redundant power supply for optional expansion use




Technical Specifications

Model No

Wavelength

Media

Distance

TX Power (dBm)

RX

Sensitivity

(dBm)

Power

Budget

(dBm)

EC212R

850

MMF

220/550m

-9.5 ~ -4

Max. -18

8.5

EC212R10

1310

SMF

10 km

-9.5 ~ -3

Max. -20

10.5

EC212R20

1310

SMF

20 km

-9.5 ~ -3

Max. -20

10.5

EC212R30

1310

SMF

30K m

-9.5 ~ -3

Max. -20

10.5

EC212R40

1550

SMF

40 km

-4 ~ +1

Max. -23

19

EC212R60

1550

SMF

60 km

0 ~ +5

Max. -23

23

EC212R80

1550

SMF

80 km

0 ~ +5

Max. -23

23

EC212R100

1550

SMF

100 km

0 ~ +5

Max. -30

30

EC212L

850

MMF

220/550m

-9.5 ~ -4

Max. -23

13.5

EC212RL10

1310

SMF

10 km

Min.-11

Max. -19

8

EC212RL20

1310

SMF

20 km

Min. -7

Max. -23

16


Standards

IEEE 802.3ab 10BaseT

IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX

IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

Features

Number of Ports:

1 10/100/1000BaseT with RJ-45 Connector

1 1000BaseSX/LX with Fiber Connector (Multi/Single Mode, SC Connector)

Data Transfer Rate

2000Mbps/Full-Duplex

Transmission Media

TP:10/100/ 1000BaseT Cat. 5, 5E, 6 UTP/STP, up to 100 m

1000BaseSX:

62.5/125μm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 220 m

50/125μm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 550 m

1000BaseLX:

9/125μm Single Mode Fiber optic cable

Led Indicators

Per Port:

(TX): Link, TX

(FX): Link, RX

Per Unit: Power

Power Requirement

DC 5V/2A

Power Consumption

10 Watts (Max)

Dimensions

102 × 74 × 22 mm (L x W x H)

Weight

240g

Operating Temperature

0 to 40℃

Storage Temperature

-20 to 90℃

Humidity

10 to 90% RH (non-condensing)

Certifications

FCC Class B, CE



Ordering Information

EC-212R

10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseSX, MM, SC

EC-212R10

10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX, SM 10 km, SC

EC-212R20

10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX, SM 20 km, SC

EC-212R30

10/100/1000 Base TX to 1000BaseLX, SM 30 km, SC

EC-212R40

10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX, SM 40 km, SC

EC-212R60

10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX, SM 60 km, SC

EC-212R80

10/100/1000 Base TX to 1000BaseLX, SM 80 km, SC

EC-212R100

10/100/1000 Base TX to 1000BaseLX, SM 100 km, SC

EC-212RL

10/100/1000 Base TX to 1000BaseLX, MM 220/550m LC

EC-212RL10

10/100/1000 Base TX to 1000BaseLX, SM 10 km, LC

EC-212RL20

10/100/1000 Base TX to 1000BaseLX, SM 20 km, LC


 
DATA SHEET
 
 
bg-corner